ARTISTE PROFILE: PJ SHOW

Birth Name: Pius Jimmy Shodeke
Stage Name: PJ Show
Date Of Birth: 16th August 1991
Home Town: Abeokuta
State Of Origin: Ogun State
Nationality: Nigeria
Marital Status: Not Married
Occupation: Musician
Genre: Multi-talented Secular Artiste
Years Active: 2008-Till Date
Manager: Ekedos Royal
Record Label: None For Now
Endorsement: None For Now
Record Deal: YMRNG, FBMG, MUSIC AFRICA, AWAKE NIGERIA
Award Nominations: Paraph Entertainment, Top Naija Music Award
Artiste Associated With: Sam Sylva, Splendid, Maxi, Masterkraft, Ycee,Nelly Yung Soja, Notice Exclusive, Akwa Lovina, Don Bazz, M-Kaze, Bishi, Jerry Rowland, Soni, Kudox and many others

ABOUT PJ SHOW

PJ SHOW PJ SHOW

Pius Jimmy Shodeke, popularly known as PJ SHOW was born in Abeokuta, Ogun State of Nigeria on August 16, 1991. In 2005/2006 PJ Show relocated to Rivers State where he finally based and met a great rapper called Sam Sylva in his secondary school days at Army Day Secondary School (ADSS). PJ Show is a multi-talented musical artiste who performs all kinds of music genres. In 2008 PJ Show decided to pursue his music career and later teamed up with his friend Sam Sylva where they formed a musical crew Called “PS CUBE” consisting of just the two of them only.

The crew recorded their first song “I CRY” with Surge Records Entertainment, and most of their later songs were produced in Lagos, Nigeria by Jerry Rowland (J Sounds Record). The crew operated for years and recorded few songs like; CHOW, PARTY IN THE CLUB, CECILIA, OH LORD HELP ME, I CRY, FINE LADY, DON’T CARE, REASON, etc. which made some impacts.

MUSIC CAREER

PJ SHOW PJ SHOW

Early 2015, PJ Show went solo when the crew (PS CUBE) was later dissolved. The singer released his debute single “PAUSE AND REWIND” in January 2015 that put him in the limelight and was produced by Don Bazz.

Already doing well in the industry PJ Show dropped a second single titled “MUJO” produced by Hotice Exclusive. Due to the massive reception by fans towards the “Mujo” track inspiring the singer so much that he was motivated to drop another hit single he titled BOBO produced by Nelly Yung Soja also featured in the track.

The song (BOBO) won “Best Dancehall Single Of The Year” in 2015 “TOP NAIJA MUSIC AWARD 2015”. These breakthroughs according to PJ Show were indeed a stepping stone for him

PJ SHOW PJ SHOW

Based on our interview with PJ SHOW, the singer revealed he will be dropping a new song with the WF star MasterKraft. The song which is titled “BECAUSE OF YOU” according to PJ Show is a kind of gospel song awarding thanks to Almighty God for the things God has done for him and also prayers to fans for their support, will be released anytime soon.

Currently PJ Show has dropped two additional singles titled EGO and IWO. Two good songs trending the airwaves, the internet and social media platforms. Download these songs free via RAPPERSENTER BLOG™.

PJ SHOW PJ SHOW

CONNECT WITH PJ SHOW ON SOCIAL MEDIA VIA:

Twitter: @Pjshow1
Instagram: @Pjshow
Facebook Page: PJ Show
Whatsapp: 08149544442

TELEPHONE:
08131325816
08172554656
08149544442
08166359448

E-mail: Pjshow1@gmail.com


APPRECIATION

Special appreciation to God Almighty and to everyone of you who have taken your time to read our ARTISTE PROFILE and browse through our site, God bless you all and be with you now and forever more, Amen.

Great thanks to PJ SHOW for rendering all useful and authentic information to RAPPERSENTER BLOG™ for this publication. Credits to the entire RAPPERSENTER MEDIA team for overseeing this publication. Peace to everyone.


FOR INFORMATION ON HOW TO SHOWCASE ON ARTISTE PROFILE CALL:
+234(0)8088897356
+234(0)8130006093

Advertisements